Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Costaconvexa centrostrigaria (Wollaston, 1858)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Lepidoptera
Family: Geometridae
Genus: Costaconvexa
Common name: Traveller
Species name: Costaconvexa centrostrigaria (Wollaston, 1858)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Costaconvexa centrostrigaria Costaconvexa centrostrigaria
Distribution for Flores Costaconvexa centrostrigaria
Distribution for Graciosa Costaconvexa centrostrigaria
Distribution for Terceira Costaconvexa centrostrigaria
Distribution for Pico Costaconvexa centrostrigaria
Distribution for São Jorge Costaconvexa centrostrigaria
Distribution for Faial Costaconvexa centrostrigaria
Distribution for São Miguel Costaconvexa centrostrigaria
Distribution on St. Maria

Back