Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Ctenarytaina eucalypti (Maskell, 1890)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Hemiptera
Family: Psyllidae
Genus: Ctenarytaina
Common name: Jumping plant lice
Species name: Ctenarytaina eucalypti (Maskell, 1890)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Back