Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Cryptachaea blattea (Urquhart, 1886)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Arachnida
Order: Araneae
Family: Theridiidae
Genus: Cryptachaea
Common name: Cobweb weavers, Cobweb spider, Comb-footed spider
Species name: Cryptachaea blattea (Urquhart, 1886)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Cryptachaea blattea Cryptachaea blattea Cryptachaea blattea
Cryptachaea blattea Cryptachaea blattea

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Cryptachaea blattea Cryptachaea blattea
Distribution for Corvo Cryptachaea blattea
Distribution for Flores Cryptachaea blattea
Distribution for Graciosa Cryptachaea blattea
Distribution for Terceira Cryptachaea blattea
Distribution for Pico Cryptachaea blattea
Distribution for Faial Cryptachaea blattea
Distribution for São Miguel Cryptachaea blattea
Distribution on St. Maria

Back