Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Corticarina similata Gyllenhal, 1827

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Coleoptera
Family: Latridiidae
Genus: Corticarina
Common name: Mould beetle, Plaster beetle, Minute brown scavenger beetle
Species name: Corticarina similata Gyllenhal, 1827
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

Corticarina similata Corticarina similata
Distribution for Flores Corticarina similata
Distribution for Pico Corticarina similata
Distribution for Faial Corticarina similata
Distribution for São Miguel Corticarina similata
Distribution on St. Maria

Back