Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Cryptophagus cellaris (Scopoli, 1763)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Coleoptera
Family: Cryptophagidae
Genus: Cryptophagus
Common name: Mould beetle, Silken fungus beetle
Species name: Cryptophagus cellaris (Scopoli, 1763)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

Cryptophagus cellaris Cryptophagus cellaris
Distribution for Pico Cryptophagus cellaris
Distribution for Faial Cryptophagus cellaris
Distribution for São Miguel Cryptophagus cellaris
Distribution on St. Maria

Back