Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Culiseta longiareolata (Macquart, 1838)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Diptera
Family: Culicidae
Genus: Culiseta
Common name: Mosquitoes
Species name: Culiseta longiareolata (Macquart, 1838)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

Culiseta longiareolata Culiseta longiareolata
Distribution for Flores Culiseta longiareolata
Distribution for Terceira Culiseta longiareolata
Distribution for Faial Culiseta longiareolata
Distribution for São Miguel

Back