Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Cydia splendana (Hübner, 1799)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Lepidoptera
Family: Tortricidae
Genus: Cydia
Common name: Chestnut tortrix, nut fruit tortrix, chestnut tortix
Species name: Cydia splendana (Hübner, 1799)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Cydia splendana Cydia splendana Cydia splendana
Cydia splendana Cydia splendana Cydia splendana
Cydia splendana Cydia splendana

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

Cydia splendana Cydia splendana
Distribution for Terceira

Back