Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Cydia molesta (Busck, 1916)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Lepidoptera
Family: Tortricidae
Genus: Cydia
Common name: Moth
Species name: Cydia molesta (Busck, 1916)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Cydia molesta

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Cydia molesta Cydia molesta
Distribution for Corvo Cydia molesta
Distribution for Graciosa Cydia molesta
Distribution for Terceira Cydia molesta
Distribution for Faial Cydia molesta
Distribution for São Miguel Cydia molesta
Distribution on St. Maria

Back