Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Phlogophora meticulosa (Linnaeus, 1758)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Lepidoptera
Family: Noctuidae
Genus: Phlogophora
Common name: Angle shades moth
Species name: Phlogophora meticulosa (Linnaeus, 1758)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Phlogophora meticulosa Phlogophora meticulosa Phlogophora meticulosa
Phlogophora meticulosa Phlogophora meticulosa Phlogophora meticulosa
Phlogophora meticulosa Phlogophora meticulosa Phlogophora meticulosa
Phlogophora meticulosa Phlogophora meticulosa Phlogophora meticulosa
Phlogophora meticulosa Phlogophora meticulosa Phlogophora meticulosa
Phlogophora meticulosa

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Phlogophora meticulosa Phlogophora meticulosa
Distribution for Corvo Phlogophora meticulosa
Distribution for Flores Phlogophora meticulosa
Distribution for Graciosa Phlogophora meticulosa
Distribution for Terceira Phlogophora meticulosa
Distribution for Pico Phlogophora meticulosa
Distribution for São Jorge Phlogophora meticulosa
Distribution for Faial Phlogophora meticulosa
Distribution for São Miguel Phlogophora meticulosa
Distribution on St. Maria

Back