Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Phlogophora interrupta (Warren, 1905)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Lepidoptera
Family: Noctuidae
Genus: Phlogophora
Common name: Owlet Moth, Underwing Moth
Species name: Phlogophora interrupta (Warren, 1905)
Azorean endemic: Yes
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Phlogophora interrupta Phlogophora interrupta

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Phlogophora interrupta Phlogophora interrupta
Distribution for Flores Phlogophora interrupta
Distribution for Graciosa Phlogophora interrupta
Distribution for Terceira Phlogophora interrupta
Distribution for Pico Phlogophora interrupta
Distribution for São Jorge Phlogophora interrupta
Distribution for Faial Phlogophora interrupta
Distribution for São Miguel Phlogophora interrupta
Distribution on St. Maria

Back