Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Phlogophora furnasi (Pinker, 1971)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Lepidoptera
Family: Noctuidae
Genus: Phlogophora
Common name: Owlet Moth, Underwing Moth
Species name: Phlogophora furnasi (Pinker, 1971)
Azorean endemic: Yes
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

Phlogophora furnasi Phlogophora furnasi
Distribution for Terceira Phlogophora furnasi
Distribution for Pico Phlogophora furnasi
Distribution for São Jorge Phlogophora furnasi
Distribution for São Miguel

Back