Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Ctenoplusia limbirena (Gueneé, 1852)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Lepidoptera
Family: Noctuidae
Genus: Ctenoplusia
Common name: Scar bank
Species name: Ctenoplusia limbirena (Gueneé, 1852)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Ctenoplusia limbirena Ctenoplusia limbirena

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Ctenoplusia limbirena Ctenoplusia limbirena
Distribution for Corvo Ctenoplusia limbirena
Distribution for Flores Ctenoplusia limbirena
Distribution for Graciosa Ctenoplusia limbirena
Distribution for Terceira Ctenoplusia limbirena
Distribution for Pico Ctenoplusia limbirena
Distribution for S√£o Jorge Ctenoplusia limbirena
Distribution for Faial Ctenoplusia limbirena
Distribution for S√£o Miguel Ctenoplusia limbirena
Distribution on St. Maria

Back