Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Ctenocephalides felis felis (Bouché, 1835)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Siphonaptera
Family: Pulicidae
Genus: Ctenocephalides
Common name: Cat flea
Species name: Ctenocephalides felis felis (Bouché, 1835)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

Ctenocephalides felis felis Ctenocephalides felis felis
Distribution for Flores Ctenocephalides felis felis
Distribution for Graciosa Ctenocephalides felis felis
Distribution for Terceira Ctenocephalides felis felis
Distribution for São Miguel Ctenocephalides felis felis
Distribution on St. Maria

Back