Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Pholcus phalangioides (Fuesslin, 1775)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Arachnida
Order: Araneae
Family: Pholcidae
Genus: Pholcus
Common name: Cellar, Daddylongleg spider, Cellar spider, Daddy-long-legs spider, Long-legged spider
Species name: Pholcus phalangioides (Fuesslin, 1775)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Pholcus phalangioides Pholcus phalangioides Pholcus phalangioides
Pholcus phalangioides Pholcus phalangioides Pholcus phalangioides
Pholcus phalangioides Pholcus phalangioides Pholcus phalangioides
Pholcus phalangioides Pholcus phalangioides Pholcus phalangioides
Pholcus phalangioides Pholcus phalangioides

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Pholcus phalangioides Pholcus phalangioides
Distribution for Corvo Pholcus phalangioides
Distribution for Flores Pholcus phalangioides
Distribution for Graciosa Pholcus phalangioides
Distribution for Terceira Pholcus phalangioides
Distribution for Pico Pholcus phalangioides
Distribution for São Jorge Pholcus phalangioides
Distribution for Faial Pholcus phalangioides
Distribution for São Miguel Pholcus phalangioides
Distribution on St. Maria

Back