Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Phloeopora testacea (Mannerheim, 1830)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Coleoptera
Family: Staphylinidae
Genus: Phloeopora
Common name: Rove beetle
Species name: Phloeopora testacea (Mannerheim, 1830)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Phloeopora testacea

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

Phloeopora testacea Phloeopora testacea 
Distribution for Graciosa Phloeopora testacea 
Distribution for Terceira

Back