Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Philonthus longicornis Stephens, 1832

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Coleoptera
Family: Staphylinidae
Genus: Philonthus
Common name: Rove beetle
Species name: Philonthus longicornis Stephens, 1832
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Philonthus longicornis Philonthus longicornis 
Distribution for Flores Philonthus longicornis 
Distribution for Graciosa Philonthus longicornis 
Distribution for Terceira Philonthus longicornis 
Distribution for Pico Philonthus longicornis 
Distribution for Faial Philonthus longicornis 
Distribution on St. Maria

Back