Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Phloeonomus pusillus (Gravenhorst, 1806)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Coleoptera
Family: Staphylinidae
Genus: Phloeonomus
Common name: Rove beetle
Species name: Phloeonomus pusillus (Gravenhorst, 1806)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Phloeonomus pusillus

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

Phloeonomus pusillus Phloeonomus pusillus 
Distribution for Flores Phloeonomus pusillus 
Distribution for Pico Phloeonomus pusillus 
Distribution for Faial Phloeonomus pusillus 
Distribution on St. Maria

Back