Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Phloeonomus punctipennis Thomson, 1867

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Coleoptera
Family: Staphylinidae
Genus: Phloeonomus
Common name: Rove beetle
Species name: Phloeonomus punctipennis Thomson, 1867
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Phloeonomus punctipennis Phloeonomus punctipennis

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Phloeonomus punctipennis Phloeonomus punctipennis 
Distribution for Flores Phloeonomus punctipennis 
Distribution for Graciosa Phloeonomus punctipennis 
Distribution for Terceira Phloeonomus punctipennis 
Distribution for São Jorge Phloeonomus punctipennis 
Distribution for São Miguel Phloeonomus punctipennis 
Distribution on St. Maria

Back