Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Megaselia rufipes (Meigen, 1804)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Diptera
Family: Phoridae
Genus: Megaselia
Common name: Hump-backed fly
Species name: Megaselia rufipes (Meigen, 1804)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Megaselia rufipes Megaselia rufipes
Distribution for Flores Megaselia rufipes
Distribution for Graciosa Megaselia rufipes
Distribution for Terceira Megaselia rufipes
Distribution for Pico Megaselia rufipes
Distribution for São Jorge Megaselia rufipes
Distribution for Faial Megaselia rufipes
Distribution for São Miguel Megaselia rufipes
Distribution on St. Maria

Back