Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Phytoliriomyza arctica (Lundbeck, 1901)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Diptera
Family: Agromyzidae
Genus: Phytoliriomyza
Common name: Leafminer fly
Species name: Phytoliriomyza arctica (Lundbeck, 1901)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

Phytoliriomyza arctica Phytoliriomyza arctica
Distribution for Flores Phytoliriomyza arctica
Distribution for Terceira Phytoliriomyza arctica
Distribution for São Jorge Phytoliriomyza arctica
Distribution for Faial Phytoliriomyza arctica
Distribution for São Miguel

Back