Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Chromatomyia horticola (Goureau, 1851)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Diptera
Family: Agromyzidae
Genus: Chromatomyia
Common name: Leafminer fly
Species name: Chromatomyia horticola (Goureau, 1851)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Chromatomyia horticola Chromatomyia horticola
Distribution for Corvo Chromatomyia horticola
Distribution for Flores Chromatomyia horticola
Distribution for Terceira Chromatomyia horticola
Distribution for Pico Chromatomyia horticola
Distribution for São Jorge Chromatomyia horticola
Distribution for Faial Chromatomyia horticola
Distribution for São Miguel

Back