Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Cerodontha bistrigata Frey, 1945

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Diptera
Family: Agromyzidae
Genus: Cerodontha
Common name: Leafminer fly
Species name: Cerodontha bistrigata Frey, 1945
Azorean endemic: Yes
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

Cerodontha bistrigata Cerodontha bistrigata
Distribution for Corvo Cerodontha bistrigata
Distribution for Terceira Cerodontha bistrigata
Distribution for Pico Cerodontha bistrigata
Distribution for São Jorge Cerodontha bistrigata
Distribution for Faial

Back