Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Diplazon laetatorius (Fabricius, 1781)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Hymenoptera
Family: Ichneumonidae
Genus: Diplazon
Common name: Ichneumon fly
Species name: Diplazon laetatorius (Fabricius, 1781)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Diplazon laetatorius Diplazon laetatorius

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Diplazon laetatorius Diplazon laetatorius
Distribution for Flores Diplazon laetatorius
Distribution for Terceira Diplazon laetatorius
Distribution for Pico Diplazon laetatorius
Distribution for São Jorge Diplazon laetatorius
Distribution for Faial Diplazon laetatorius
Distribution for São Miguel

Back