Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Parydra coarctata (Fallén, 1813)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Diptera
Family: Ephydridae
Genus: Parydra
Common name: Shore fly
Species name: Parydra coarctata (Fallén, 1813)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Parydra coarctata Parydra coarctata
Distribution for Corvo Parydra coarctata
Distribution for Flores Parydra coarctata
Distribution for Graciosa Parydra coarctata
Distribution for Terceira Parydra coarctata
Distribution for São Jorge Parydra coarctata
Distribution for Faial Parydra coarctata
Distribution for São Miguel

Back