Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Drosophila subobscura Collin & Gordon, 1936

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Diptera
Family: Drosophilidae
Genus: Drosophila
Common name: Pomace fly, Small fruit fly
Species name: Drosophila subobscura Collin & Gordon, 1936
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Drosophila subobscura

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

Drosophila subobscura Drosophila subobscura
Distribution for Flores Drosophila subobscura
Distribution for Terceira Drosophila subobscura
Distribution for Pico Drosophila subobscura
Distribution for São Miguel

Back