Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Drosophila repleta Wollaston, 1858

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Diptera
Family: Drosophilidae
Genus: Drosophila
Common name: Pomace fly, Small fruit fly
Species name: Drosophila repleta Wollaston, 1858
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Drosophila repleta

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Drosophila repleta Drosophila repleta
Distribution for Flores Drosophila repleta
Distribution for Terceira Drosophila repleta
Distribution for Pico Drosophila repleta
Distribution for São Jorge Drosophila repleta
Distribution for Faial Drosophila repleta
Distribution for São Miguel

Back