Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Paramerina cingulata (Walker, 1856)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Diptera
Family: Chironomidae
Genus: Paramerina
Common name: Midge
Species name: Paramerina cingulata (Walker, 1856)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Paramerina cingulata Paramerina cingulata
Distribution for Corvo Paramerina cingulata
Distribution for Flores Paramerina cingulata
Distribution for Terceira Paramerina cingulata
Distribution for São Jorge Paramerina cingulata
Distribution for Faial Paramerina cingulata
Distribution for São Miguel Paramerina cingulata
Distribution on St. Maria

Back