Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Drepanosiphum oregonensis Granovsky, 1939

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Hemiptera
Family: Drepanosiphidae
Genus: Drepanosiphum
Common name: Aphid
Species name: Drepanosiphum oregonensis Granovsky, 1939
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

Drepanosiphum oregonensis Drepanosiphum oregonensis
Distribution for Flores Drepanosiphum oregonensis
Distribution for Terceira Drepanosiphum oregonensis
Distribution for Faial Drepanosiphum oregonensis
Distribution for São Miguel

Back