Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Parapetrobius azoricus Mendes, 1980

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Microcoryphia
Family: Machilidae
Genus: Parapetrobius
Common name: Bristletails
Species name: Parapetrobius azoricus Mendes, 1980
Azorean endemic: Yes
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

Parapetrobius azoricus Parapetrobius azoricus
Distribution for Pico

Back