Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Drassodes lapidosus (Walckenaer, 1802)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Arachnida
Order: Araneae
Family: Gnaphosidae
Genus: Drassodes
Common name: Stealthy ground spider, Ground spider, Hunting spider
Species name: Drassodes lapidosus (Walckenaer, 1802)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Drassodes lapidosus Drassodes lapidosus Drassodes lapidosus
Drassodes lapidosus Drassodes lapidosus Drassodes lapidosus

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

Drassodes lapidosus Drassodes lapidosus
Distribution for Terceira Drassodes lapidosus
Distribution for Faial

Back