Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Pardosa acorensis Simon, 1883

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Arachnida
Order: Araneae
Family: Lycosidae
Genus: Pardosa
Common name: Azorean wolf spider
Species name: Pardosa acorensis Simon, 1883
Azorean endemic: Yes
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Pardosa acorensis Pardosa acorensis Pardosa acorensis
Pardosa acorensis Pardosa acorensis Pardosa acorensis
Pardosa acorensis Pardosa acorensis

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Pardosa acorensis Pardosa acorensis
Distribution for Corvo Pardosa acorensis
Distribution for Flores Pardosa acorensis
Distribution for Graciosa Pardosa acorensis
Distribution for Terceira Pardosa acorensis
Distribution for Pico Pardosa acorensis
Distribution for São Jorge Pardosa acorensis
Distribution for Faial Pardosa acorensis
Distribution for São Miguel Pardosa acorensis
Distribution on St. Maria

Back