Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Dromius meridionalis Dejean, 1825

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Coleoptera
Family: Carabidae
Genus: Dromius
Common name: Ground beetle
Species name: Dromius meridionalis Dejean, 1825
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Dromius meridionalis Dromius meridionalis

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Dromius meridionalis Dromius meridionalis
Distribution for Flores Dromius meridionalis
Distribution for Terceira Dromius meridionalis
Distribution for Pico Dromius meridionalis
Distribution for Faial Dromius meridionalis
Distribution for São Miguel Dromius meridionalis
Distribution on St. Maria

Back