Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Paranchus albipes (Fabricius, 1796)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Coleoptera
Family: Carabidae
Genus: Paranchus
Common name: Ground beetle
Species name: Paranchus albipes (Fabricius, 1796)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Paranchus albipes Paranchus albipes Paranchus albipes
Paranchus albipes Paranchus albipes Paranchus albipes

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Paranchus albipes Paranchus albipes
Distribution for Corvo Paranchus albipes
Distribution for Flores Paranchus albipes
Distribution for Graciosa Paranchus albipes
Distribution for Terceira Paranchus albipes
Distribution for Pico Paranchus albipes
Distribution for São Jorge Paranchus albipes
Distribution for Faial Paranchus albipes
Distribution for São Miguel Paranchus albipes
Distribution on St. Maria

Back