Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Euxesta pechumani Curran, 1938

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Diptera
Family: Ulidiidae
Genus: Euxesta
Common name: Fly
Species name: Euxesta pechumani Curran, 1938
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

Euxesta pechumani Euxesta pechumani
Distribution for Flores Euxesta pechumani
Distribution for Graciosa Euxesta pechumani
Distribution for São Jorge Euxesta pechumani
Distribution for Faial Euxesta pechumani
Distribution for São Miguel

Back