Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Tethina ochracea (Hendel, 1913)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Diptera
Family: Canacidae
Genus: Tethina
Common name: Fly
Species name: Tethina ochracea (Hendel, 1913)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

Tethina ochracea Tethina ochracea
Distribution for Corvo Tethina ochracea
Distribution for Flores Tethina ochracea
Distribution for Pico Tethina ochracea
Distribution for Faial Tethina ochracea
Distribution for São Miguel

Back