Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Ensina azorica Frey, 1945

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Diptera
Family: Tephritidae
Genus: Ensina
Common name: Fruit fly
Species name: Ensina azorica Frey, 1945
Azorean endemic: Yes
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Ensina azorica Ensina azorica
Distribution for Corvo Ensina azorica
Distribution for Flores Ensina azorica
Distribution for Graciosa Ensina azorica
Distribution for Terceira Ensina azorica
Distribution for Pico Ensina azorica
Distribution for São Jorge Ensina azorica
Distribution for São Miguel

Back