Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Bradysia trivittata (Staeger, 1840)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Diptera
Family: Sciaridae
Genus: Bradysia
Common name: Fungus midge, Dark-winged fungus gnat
Species name: Bradysia trivittata (Staeger, 1840)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Bradysia trivittata Bradysia trivittata
Distribution for Corvo Bradysia trivittata
Distribution for Flores Bradysia trivittata
Distribution for Terceira Bradysia trivittata
Distribution for Pico Bradysia trivittata
Distribution for São Jorge Bradysia trivittata
Distribution for Faial Bradysia trivittata
Distribution for São Miguel

Back