Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Brevicornu griseicolle (Staeger, 1840)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Diptera
Family: Mycetophilidae
Genus: Brevicornu
Common name: Fungus gnat
Species name: Brevicornu griseicolle (Staeger, 1840)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

Brevicornu griseicolle Brevicornu griseicolle
Distribution for Terceira Brevicornu griseicolle
Distribution for Faial Brevicornu griseicolle
Distribution for São Miguel

Back