Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Dysaphis apiifolia (Theobald, 1923)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Hemiptera
Family: Aphididae
Genus: Dysaphis
Common name: Rusty banded aphid
Species name: Dysaphis apiifolia (Theobald, 1923)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Dysaphis apiifolia Dysaphis apiifolia
Distribution for Corvo Dysaphis apiifolia
Distribution for Flores Dysaphis apiifolia
Distribution for Terceira Dysaphis apiifolia
Distribution for Faial Dysaphis apiifolia
Distribution for São Miguel Dysaphis apiifolia
Distribution on St. Maria

Back