Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Dryops luridus (Erichson, 1847)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Coleoptera
Family: Dryopidae
Genus: Dryops
Common name: Long-toed water beetle
Species name: Dryops luridus (Erichson, 1847)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Dryops luridus Dryops luridus
Distribution for Corvo Dryops luridus
Distribution for Flores Dryops luridus
Distribution for Graciosa Dryops luridus
Distribution for Terceira Dryops luridus
Distribution for Faial Dryops luridus
Distribution for São Miguel Dryops luridus
Distribution on St. Maria

Back