Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Aphrosylus calcarator Frey, 1945

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Diptera
Family: Dolichopodidae
Genus: Aphrosylus
Common name: Long-legged fly
Species name: Aphrosylus calcarator Frey, 1945
Azorean endemic: Yes
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Aphrosylus calcarator Aphrosylus calcarator
Distribution for Corvo Aphrosylus calcarator
Distribution for Flores Aphrosylus calcarator
Distribution for Graciosa Aphrosylus calcarator
Distribution for Terceira Aphrosylus calcarator
Distribution for Pico Aphrosylus calcarator
Distribution for São Jorge Aphrosylus calcarator
Distribution for Faial Aphrosylus calcarator
Distribution for São Miguel

Back