Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Aphaniosoma obscuratum Frey, 1945

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Diptera
Family: Chyromyidae
Genus: Aphaniosoma
Common name: Fly
Species name: Aphaniosoma obscuratum Frey, 1945
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

Aphaniosoma obscuratum Aphaniosoma obscuratum
Distribution for Corvo Aphaniosoma obscuratum
Distribution for Terceira Aphaniosoma obscuratum
Distribution for São Jorge

Back