Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Aphaniosoma azoricum Frey, 1958

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Diptera
Family: Chyromyidae
Genus: Aphaniosoma
Common name: Fly
Species name: Aphaniosoma azoricum Frey, 1958
Azorean endemic: Yes
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

Aphaniosoma azoricum Aphaniosoma azoricum
Distribution for Flores Aphaniosoma azoricum
Distribution for Terceira Aphaniosoma azoricum
Distribution for São Jorge Aphaniosoma azoricum
Distribution for Faial Aphaniosoma azoricum
Distribution for São Miguel

Back