Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Aphis pomi De Geer, 1773

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Hemiptera
Family: Aphididae
Genus: Aphis
Common name: Apple aphid, Green apple aphid
Species name: Aphis pomi De Geer, 1773
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Aphis pomi

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Aphis pomi Aphis pomi
Distribution for Flores Aphis pomi
Distribution for Graciosa Aphis pomi
Distribution for Terceira Aphis pomi
Distribution for Pico Aphis pomi
Distribution for São Jorge Aphis pomi
Distribution for Faial Aphis pomi
Distribution for São Miguel Aphis pomi
Distribution on St. Maria

Back