Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Aphis nerii Boyer de Fonscolombe, 1841

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Hemiptera
Family: Aphididae
Genus: Aphis
Common name: Oleander aphid
Species name: Aphis nerii Boyer de Fonscolombe, 1841
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Aphis nerii Aphis nerii Aphis nerii
Aphis nerii

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

Aphis nerii Aphis nerii
Distribution for Flores Aphis nerii
Distribution for Terceira Aphis nerii
Distribution for São Miguel Aphis nerii
Distribution on St. Maria

Back