Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Aphis hederae Kaltenbach, 1843

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Hemiptera
Family: Aphididae
Genus: Aphis
Common name: Ivy aphid
Species name: Aphis hederae Kaltenbach, 1843
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Aphis hederae Aphis hederae
Distribution for Flores Aphis hederae
Distribution for Terceira Aphis hederae
Distribution for São Jorge Aphis hederae
Distribution for Faial Aphis hederae
Distribution for São Miguel Aphis hederae
Distribution on St. Maria

Back