Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Aphis gossypii Glover, 1877

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Hemiptera
Family: Aphididae
Genus: Aphis
Common name: Cotton aphid, Melon aphid
Species name: Aphis gossypii Glover, 1877
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Aphis gossypii Aphis gossypii

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Aphis gossypii Aphis gossypii
Distribution for Corvo Aphis gossypii
Distribution for Flores Aphis gossypii
Distribution for Terceira Aphis gossypii
Distribution for Pico Aphis gossypii
Distribution for São Jorge Aphis gossypii
Distribution for Faial Aphis gossypii
Distribution for São Miguel Aphis gossypii
Distribution on St. Maria

Back