Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Aphrodes hamiltoni Quartau & Borges, 2003

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Hemiptera
Family: Cicadellidae
Genus: Aphrodes
Common name: Leafhopper
Species name: Aphrodes hamiltoni Quartau & Borges, 2003
Azorean endemic: Yes
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Aphrodes hamiltoni Aphrodes hamiltoni
Distribution for Flores Aphrodes hamiltoni
Distribution for Graciosa Aphrodes hamiltoni
Distribution for Terceira Aphrodes hamiltoni
Distribution for Pico Aphrodes hamiltoni
Distribution for São Jorge Aphrodes hamiltoni
Distribution for Faial Aphrodes hamiltoni
Distribution for São Miguel Aphrodes hamiltoni
Distribution on St. Maria

Back