Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Araneus angulatus Clerck, 1757

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Arachnida
Order: Araneae
Family: Araneidae
Genus: Araneus
Common name: Orbweavers, Orb weavers
Species name: Araneus angulatus Clerck, 1757
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Araneus angulatus Araneus angulatus Araneus angulatus
Araneus angulatus Araneus angulatus Araneus angulatus
Araneus angulatus Araneus angulatus Araneus angulatus
Araneus angulatus Araneus angulatus Araneus angulatus
Araneus angulatus

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

Araneus angulatus Araneus angulatus
Distribution for Pico Araneus angulatus
Distribution for Faial Araneus angulatus
Distribution for São Miguel Araneus angulatus
Distribution on St. Maria

Back