Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial arthropods

Strongylogaster multifasciata (Geoffroy, 1785)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Hymenoptera
Family: Tenthredinidae
Genus: Strongylogaster
Common name: Sawfly
Species name: Strongylogaster multifasciata (Geoffroy, 1785)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Paulo A. V. Borges

Strongylogaster multifasciata

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

Strongylogaster multifasciata Strongylogaster multifasciata
Distribution for Terceira

Back